Is SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CRISPED QUINOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


