Is SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CRISPED QUINOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


