Is SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CRISPED QUINOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


