Is SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CRISPED QUINOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT COATED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY QUINOA CRUNCH POPPABLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


