Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavor
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Flavor Base (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto And Turmeric For Color)
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH A SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON BETWEEN VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


