Is Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream 460ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Sweetener: Erythritol, Eggs , Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Caramel Flavour Sauce (3.2%) (Oligofructose, Water, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Colours: Plain Caramel, Carotenes; Thickener: Carrageenan; Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour: Plain Caramel, Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


