Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. *NOT AN INGREDIENT IN REGULAR ICE CREAM
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


