Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


