Is SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? SEA SALT CARAMEL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL | Spoonful