Is SEA SALT CARAMEL ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, THICKENER [AGAR-AGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, STABILIZERS: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL ORGANIC AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


