Is SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


