Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • active yogurt cultures
  • +2 more

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping