Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • active yogurt cultures
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate
  • +2 more

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping