Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [COLOR].
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


