Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate toffee pieces

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO [COLOR].

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES AND SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL, SEA SALT CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping