Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk, peanuts, soy, tree nuts
butter
semi-sweet chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Popcorn (Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Rice Syrup, Butter, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pretzels (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Palm, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Inactive Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Cashews), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Lactose Free? SEA SALT CARAMEL TRAIL MIX CARAMEL POPCORN, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PRETZELS AND CASHEWS, SEA SALT CARAMEL | Spoonful