Is SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures including l
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk Solids), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Caramel Flavor (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Pectin), Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Sea Salt Caramel Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


