Is SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor with caramel color
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, HEAVY CREAM, CANE SUGAR, BAILEYS FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. BAILEYS FLAVOR: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH CARAMEL COLOR, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), TRISODIUM CITRATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


