Is SEA SALT ENGLISH TOFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE CENTER (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CASHEWS, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOPPING (SEA SALT).

Check SEA SALT ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing