Is SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT Soy Free?

Description
Deep, robust chocolate notes with a crisp snap and smooth melt; subtle contrasting highlights offset the pronounced bittersweet character. Texture is firm, breaking cleanly, then softening on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee, or used grated over desserts. Reviewers note concentrated flavor and satisfying crunch.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, robust chocolate notes with a crisp snap and smooth melt; subtle contrasting highlights offset the pronounced bittersweet character. Texture is firm, breaking cleanly, then softening on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee, or used grated over desserts. Reviewers note concentrated flavor and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Cocoa, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 64%, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Cocoa, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


