Is Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sea salt and malt vinegar seasoning (corn maltodextrin, sea salt, potassium chloride, white distilled vinegar, sodium acetate, malic acid, citric acid, malt vinegar solids), Vegetable oil
Check Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing


