Is SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Description
Light, savory flavor with a clear baked note; pronounced, crunchy texture that generally stays sturdy under toppings. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, cheeses, spreads, or alongside soups. Reviewers often cite reliable crispness, good flavor balance, convenience for parties, and occasional breakage reported during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory flavor with a clear baked note; pronounced, crunchy texture that generally stays sturdy under toppings. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, cheeses, spreads, or alongside soups. Reviewers often cite reliable crispness, good flavor balance, convenience for parties, and occasional breakage reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buttermilk, Inactive Yeast, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Natural Flavor, Sugar Can Syrup, Enzyme (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, May Contain Sesame Seeds
Check SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


