Is SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
SEA SALT OVEN-BAKED PITA CHIPS, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Cracker


