Is Sea Salt & Pink Peppercorn Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEPPERCORN Whole white corn flour, vegetable oils (rapeseed sunflower), multi-seed (5%) (golden linseeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, brown linseeds) rice flour, potato starch, sea salt, sugar, ground black pepper, pink peppercorn extract, dried yeast extract, dried onion, acidity regulator: citric acid; dried cranberry juice, dried lemon juice, ground white pepper, dried red pepper. SAY HELLO Kettle Foods Ltd, 38 Barnard Road, Bowthorpe Employment Area, Norwich NR5 9JP. Valeo Foods Group, Dublin, K67 AE37, Ireland. Email: @manomasa 13x1409 FGIOBAN
Check Sea Salt & Pink Peppercorn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt & Pink Peppercorn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

