Is SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • organic whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.3% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. SALTED CARAMEL // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL POWDER (*ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 92.8% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. BLACK // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.6% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. VELVET // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 81% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 39% MINIMUM

Check SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing