Is SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.3% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. SALTED CARAMEL // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, CARAMEL POWDER (*ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 92.8% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. BLACK // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 96.6% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 58% MINIMUM. VELVET // INGREDIENTS: *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA, TOTAL 81% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS // COCOA: 39% MINIMUM
Check SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET MEDLEY TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, SALTED CARAMEL, BLACK, VELVET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


