Is SEA SALTED CARAMEL POPCORN, SEA SALTED Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SEA SALTED CARAMEL POPCORN, SEA SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALTED CARAMEL POPCORN, SEA SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


