Is SEA SCALLOPS WITH LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SCALLOPS, BUTTER: (CREAM, SALT), LEMON JUICE, PARSLEY FLAKES, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), GARLIC, LEMON OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SEA SCALLOPS WITH LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SCALLOPS WITH LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Piece


