Is Sea Spray 20 Seasticks 270g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Surimi, Fish, Textured White Fish Protein, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol), Stabiliser (Polyphosphates)), Wheat Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Mirrin (Water, Rice, Wheat, Colour (Caramel)), Crab Extract (Crustacean), Crab, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Glycine, Flavour Enhancer (Di Sodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid)), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Maltodextrin, Clam Extract (Mollusc), L Alanine, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5 Ribonucleotide), Glycine, Firming Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Crab Flavour, Crustacean, Colours (Cochineal, Paprika Extract, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Sea Spray 20 Seasticks 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Spray 20 Seasticks 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Spray 20 Seasticks 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


