Is Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 6% atlantic salmon
- fish
- smoked atlantic salmon
6% atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SLICED. 96.6% ATLANTIC SALMON* (SALMO SALAR) (FISH), SALT, VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, SMOKE. COLOR ADDED. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA
Check Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Seafood · Slice


