Is Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 6% atlantic salmon
- fish
- smoked atlantic salmon
6% atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SLICED. 96.6% ATLANTIC SALMON* (SALMO SALAR) (FISH), SALT, VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, SMOKE. COLOR ADDED. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA
Check Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Tales Smoked Flame Roasted Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Flame Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Seafood · Slice


