Is Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs yolks
- egg whites
- natural flavor
- calcium acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cake Mix (sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Eggs Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoglycerides, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Acetate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Colored W/ Yellow 5 & Red 40), Lemon Filling (sugar, Lemon (lemon Peel, Water, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Phosphoric Acid, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Yellow #5.)
Check Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


