Is Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium acetate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cake Mix (sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Eggs Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoglycerides, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Acetate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Colored W/ Yellow 5 & Red 40), Lemon Filling (sugar, Lemon (lemon Peel, Water, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Phosphoric Acid, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Yellow #5.)
Check Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabra Bakery Lemon Cake Meia Lua in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


