Is Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavouring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Spice Extract
Check Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


