Is Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Spice Extract
Check Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


