Is Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Vegan?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
- lactose
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Spice Extract
Check Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


