Is Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- milk
- whey powder
- bacon seasoning
- cheese
- lactic acid
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maize (65%), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese and Bacon Seasoning (13%) (Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Cheese Powder (Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk)), Flavourings, Salt, Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Paprika, Colour: Paprika Extract; Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt), Antioxidant: Extract of Rosemary .
Check Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Seabrook Loaded Fries Cheese & Bacon Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


