Is Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • cheddar cheese & onion flavour seasoning

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Potato Flour, Cheddar Cheese & Onion Flavour Seasoning (10%) (Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Rice Flour, Lactose (Milk), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt, Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go