Is Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese & onion flavour seasoning
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Potato Flour, Cheddar Cheese & Onion Flavour Seasoning (10%) (Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Rice Flour, Lactose (Milk), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt, Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


