Is Seafood Claw Platter, Small, Net Wt. 56 Oz, Ready to Eat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- fish
- crab
- anchovies
- lobster meat
- snow crab cocktail claws
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snow Crab Cocktail Claws{Snowcrab,Salt},Lobster Meat{Lobster Meat,Salt}Seafood Mustard Sauce{Soybean Oil,Water,Distilled Vinegar,Whole Eggs,Mustard Flourcorn Syrup,Tomato Paste,Salt,Sugar,Lemonjuice,Black Pepper,Molasses,Garlic Powder,Onion Powder,Raisin Paste,Crushed Orangepuree,Spices,White Wine,Citric Acid,Tartaric Acid,Natural Flavor,Anchovies(Fish),Caramel Color,Potassium Sorbate(Preserva-Tive),Tamarind,Xanthan Gum,Lemon Oil,Pep-Per Extract,Sodium Benzoate And Sodiummetabisulfite(Preservative),Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor},Lemonslice.
Check Seafood Claw Platter, Small, Net Wt. 56 Oz, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Claw Platter, Small, Net Wt. 56 Oz, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Seafood · Piece


