Is Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from 100% pure pasteurized sheep's milk

made from 100% pure pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From 100% Pure Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt.

Check Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seafood Counter Crab King Leg & Claw Small Previously Frozen - 1.25 LB is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking