Is Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Catfish,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Dehydrated Chilies,Dehydrated Onion,Fish Sauce (anchovy,Salt,Sugar),Garlic Powder,Herbs (cilantro,Blue Fenugreek,Basil,Parsley),Lemon Juice Concentrate,Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Palm Fat,Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Seeds,Spices (turmeric),Sugar##tdmk## **contains:sesame And Fish(anchovy,Catfish).** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly
Check Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Lousiana Fish Fry Products Seasoned Crispy Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 22 oz
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


