Is NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI Gluten Free?

Description
Southern-style breading mix produces a crunchy, golden coating with pronounced savory and spicy notes; texture is crisp and flaky after frying. Commonly used to coat fish, shrimp, or chicken for pan-frying, deep-frying, or oven-baking. Reviewers praise consistent crispness, authentic regional flavor, and ease of use and reliable home-cooking performance overall.

Description
Southern-style breading mix produces a crunchy, golden coating with pronounced savory and spicy notes; texture is crisp and flaky after frying. Commonly used to coat fish, shrimp, or chicken for pan-frying, deep-frying, or oven-baking. Reviewers praise consistent crispness, authentic regional flavor, and ease of use and reliable home-cooking performance overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic, Onion, and Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


