Is Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sesame, fish
- fish
- anchovy
- fish sauce
- canola oil, dehydrated chilies, dehydrated onion, fish sauce
- catfish
- natural flavors
sesame, fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Catfish,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Dehydrated Chilies,Dehydrated Onion,Fish Sauce (anchovy,Salt,Sugar),Garlic Powder,Herbs (cilantro,Blue Fenugreek,Basil,Parsley),Lemon Juice Concentrate,Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Palm Fat,Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Seeds,Spices (turmeric),Sugar##tdmk## **contains:sesame And Fish(anchovy,Catfish).** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly
Check Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Lousiana Fish Fry Products Seasoned Crispy Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 22 oz
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


