Is Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sesame, fish
- fish
- anchovy
- fish sauce
- canola oil, dehydrated chilies, dehydrated onion, fish sauce
- catfish
- natural flavors
sesame, fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Catfish,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Dehydrated Chilies,Dehydrated Onion,Fish Sauce (anchovy,Salt,Sugar),Garlic Powder,Herbs (cilantro,Blue Fenugreek,Basil,Parsley),Lemon Juice Concentrate,Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Palm Fat,Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Seeds,Spices (turmeric),Sugar##tdmk## **contains:sesame And Fish(anchovy,Catfish).** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly
Check Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Lousiana Fish Fry Products Seasoned Crispy Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 22 oz
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Catfish Marinated - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


