Is Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- scallops
- cultured pasteurized milk
- salmon
- mozzarella cheese
- carmine
- crab flavor
- crab extract
- imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream
- enzymes
- +1 more
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon (color added), imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream, sugar, sorbitol, sodium polyphosphate, water, wheat starch, soybean protein, salt, rice wine, soybean oil, crab extract, crab flavor, monosodium glutamate, natural color (carmine and paprika), salmon, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, and enzymes), scallops
Check Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Portion 5 Ounce Skin Off Service Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


