No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Seafood Dumplings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Paste, White Fish Water, Sugar And Poly-phosphoric Acid ), Squid, Wheat Flour, Vegetable (Onion, Cabbage, Lotus Root, Sweet Corn, Carrot), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Shallot, Ginger, Soy, Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour, Water Added), Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Flavour Enhancers, Water Added

Check Seafood Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupCookingSnacking
Wheat Free? Seafood Dumplings | Spoonful