Is Seafood Dumplings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Meat, Squid Meat, Sugar, Prawn Meat, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Sauce, Celery, Vegetable Oil, Pork, Sesame Oil, Egg White, Shallot, Ginger, Flavour Enhancer, Spices, Water Added

Check Seafood Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSnackingMeal Prep