Is Seafood Flakes, Surimi, Crab Flavor Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Fish protein (alaska pollock), water, potato starch, cane sugar, egg whites, corn starch, contains 2% or less of salt, calcium carbonate, kosher flavor, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, natural paprika oleoresin as color. Contains fish (alaska pollock), eggs.
Check Seafood Flakes, Surimi, Crab Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Flakes, Surimi, Crab Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Flakes, Surimi, Crab Flavor is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seafood · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichSnacking


