Is SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SQUID, SHRIMP, BABY PULPO, DICED CELERY, SUNMI [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MINN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL KING CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.], CELERY, OLIVES, RED BELL PEPPER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS, PARSLEY AND VINAIGRETTE (OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, AND RED PEPPER FLAKES.)

Check SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchSnacking